Dear colleagues, subscribers and corporate clients, commercial and business partners!
Mobiuz is a mobile operator focused on introducing modern technologies and solutions, providing innovative services.
In its activities, Mobiuz is guided by high standards of ethics and moral principles. The fundamental corporate principle of the company is the unacceptability of any forms of corruption and compliance with the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan in this area.
In order to combat corruption, we are constantly improving tools that help us increase the transparency of our activities and minimize any risks of corruption.
As part of ensuring compliance with the requirements of the law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Combating Corruption”, as well as other acts adopted in the country and aimed at combating corruption, the Company carries out targeted work to timely identify and prevent corruption offenses.
Thus, local acts have been developed and implemented that establish the company’s basic principles in this area, mandatory for all Mobiuz employees. To monitor and develop active measures aimed at compliance with anti-corruption acts, the company has a special compliance unit. Special communication channels have been introduced to enable prompt reporting of violations of established rules of conduct, ethics and anti-corruption standards by Mobiuz employees that have become known to subscribers, counterparties, partners and other persons.
A key component of the success of Mobiuz is the trust of our subscribers, partners and contractors. Mobiuz values its reputation, is committed to the principles of honest and open business, and will make every effort to justify the trust placed in us!
General Director of LLC “UMS”